Citatio: Thesaurus Linguarum Hethaeorum digitalis, hethiter.net/: TLHdig KBo 22.211 (2021-12-31)
|
|
ANNOTATION STATUS |
Vs. 1 [ ]x-aš pa-iz-zito go-3SG.PRS na-aš-kán-{ CONNn=PPRO.3SG.C.NOM=OBPk, CONNn=PPRO.3PL.C.ACC=OBPk}
| … | pa-iz-zi | na-aš-kán | |
|---|---|---|---|
| to go-3SG.PRS | -{ CONNn=PPRO.3SG.C.NOM=OBPk, CONNn=PPRO.3PL.C.ACC=OBPk} |
Vs. 2 [ -z]i LÚŠÀ.TAM-ašadministrator-{NOM.SG.C, GEN.SG, VOC.SG, GEN.PL, D/L.PL};
administrator-{(UNM)}={PPRO.3SG.C.NOM, PPRO.3PL.C.ACC}
| … | LÚŠÀ.TAM-aš | |
|---|---|---|
| administrator-{NOM.SG.C, GEN.SG, VOC.SG, GEN.PL, D/L.PL} administrator-{(UNM)}={PPRO.3SG.C.NOM, PPRO.3PL.C.ACC} |
Vs. 3 [ ]x ⸢DUMU⸣.LUGALprince-{(UNM)} QA-TI-ŠUhand-{(UNM)_DEM2/3.GEN.SG}
| … | ⸢DUMU⸣.LUGAL | QA-TI-ŠU | |
|---|---|---|---|
| prince-{(UNM)} | hand-{(UNM)_DEM2/3.GEN.SG} |
Vs. 4 [ ] ⸢É⸣house-{(UNM)};
house-{HURR.ABS.SG, STF} Dḫal-ki-ia-aš-DN.GEN.SG;
-{DN.STF, DN.HURR.ABS, DN(UNM), DN.D/L.SG, DN.VOC.SG}={PPRO.3SG.C.NOM, PPRO.3PL.C.ACC}
| … | ⸢É⸣ | Dḫal-ki-ia-aš |
|---|---|---|
| house-{(UNM)} house-{HURR.ABS.SG, STF} | -DN.GEN.SG -{DN.STF, DN.HURR.ABS, DN(UNM), DN.D/L.SG, DN.VOC.SG}={PPRO.3SG.C.NOM, PPRO.3PL.C.ACC} |
| … | |
|---|---|
Vs. r. Kol. bricht ab
| … | |
|---|---|
| … | ||
|---|---|---|
Rs. 2′ [ ] na-aš-ša-a[n-{ CONNn=PPRO.3PL.C.ACC=OBPs, CONNn=PPRO.3SG.C.NOM=OBPs};
- CONNn=PPRO.3SG.C.ACC=OBPs
| … | na-aš-ša-a[n |
|---|---|
| -{ CONNn=PPRO.3PL.C.ACC=OBPs, CONNn=PPRO.3SG.C.NOM=OBPs} - CONNn=PPRO.3SG.C.ACC=OBPs |
Rs. 3′ [iš-ta-na-n]ialtar-D/L.SG PA-NI DINGIR-⸢LIM⸣divinity-{D/L.SG_vor:POSP, D/L.PL_vor:POSP};
godsman(?)-{D/L.SG_vor:POSP, D/L.PL_vor:POSP};
god-{D/L.SG_vor:POSP, D/L.PL_vor:POSP} [da-a]-ito take-3SG.PRS;
entire-;
to steal-2SG.IMP;
to sit-{3SG.PRS, 2SG.IMP}
| [iš-ta-na-n]i | PA-NI DINGIR-⸢LIM⸣ | [da-a]-i |
|---|---|---|
| altar-D/L.SG | divinity-{D/L.SG_vor POSP, D/L.PL_vor POSP} godsman(?)-{D/L.SG_vor POSP, D/L.PL_vor POSP} god-{D/L.SG_vor POSP, D/L.PL_vor POSP} | to take-3SG.PRS entire- to steal-2SG.IMP to sit-{3SG.PRS, 2SG.IMP} |
Rs. 4′ ⸢ta⸣-[aš-{ CONNt=PPRO.3SG.C.NOM, CONNt=PPRO.3PL.C.ACC};
to take-{2SG.PST, 3SG.PST} U]Š-KÉ-ENto prostrate-{4SG.PRS, 1SG.PRS}
Ende Rs. r. Kol.
| ⸢ta⸣-[aš | U]Š-KÉ-EN |
|---|---|
| -{ CONNt=PPRO.3SG.C.NOM, CONNt=PPRO.3PL.C.ACC} to take-{2SG.PST, 3SG.PST} | to prostrate-{4SG.PRS, 1SG.PRS} |